top of page
Search
  • ultimatetrendymag

80th Golden Globe Awards

All the winners!

Source: Web



The 80th edition of the Golden Globes, the US awards that annually reward the best films and television programs of the season, took place at the Hilton Hotel in Beverly Hills.

From Steven Spielberg's magnificent The Fabelmans which took home the most important prizes, to the Abbott Elementary TV series, here are all the prizes awarded during the night. All the winners:



Best Motion Picture — Drama

  • Avatar: The Way of Water

  • Elvis

  • The Fabelmans

  • Tár

  • Top Gun: Maverick

Best Motion Picture — Comedy or Musical

  • Babylon

  • The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • Triangle of Sadness

  • Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

Best Television Series — Drama

  • Better Call Saul

  • The Crown

  • House of the Dragon

  • Ozark

  • Severance

Best Television Series — Musical or Comedy

  • Abbott Elementary

  • The Bear

  • Hacks

  • Only Murders in the Building

  • Wednesday

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Drama

  • Jeff Bridges — The Old Man

  • Kevin Costner — Yellowstone

  • Diego Luna — Andor

  • Bob Odenkirk — Better Call Saul

  • Adam Scott — Severance

Best Television Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Black Bird

  • Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

  • The Dropout

  • Pam & Tommy

  • The White Lotus

Best Performance by an Actor in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Taron Egerton — Black Bird

  • Colin Firth — The Staircase

  • Andrew Garfield — Under the Banner of Heaven

  • Evan Peters — Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

  • Sebastian Stan — Pam & Tommy

Best Performance by an Actress in a Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Jessica Chastain — George & Tammy

  • Julia Garner — Inventing Anna

  • Lily James — Pam & Tommy

  • Julia Roberts — Gaslit

  • Amanda Seyfried — The Dropout

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series — Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • Jennifer Coolidge — The White Lotus

  • Claire Danes — Fleishman Is in Trouble

  • Daisy Edgar-Jones — Under the Banner of Heaven

  • Niecy Nash — Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

  • Aubrey Plaza — The White Lotus

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Series — Limited Series or Motion Picture Made for Television

  • F. Murray Abraham — The White Lotus

  • Domhnall Gleeson — The Patient

  • Paul Walter Hauser — Black Bird

  • Richard Jenkins — Dahmer — Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story

  • Seth Rogen — Pam & Tommy

Best Director — Motion Picture

  • James Cameron — Avatar: The Way of Water

  • Daniels — Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • Baz Luhrmann — Elvis

  • Martin McDonagh — The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Steven Spielberg — The Fabelmans

Best Screenplay — Motion Picture

  • Todd Field — Tár

  • Daniels — Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • Martin McDonagh — The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Sarah Polley — Women Talking

  • Steven Spielberg and Tony Kushner — The Fabelmans

Best Foreign Language Film

  • All Quiet on the Western Front (Germany)

  • Argentina, 1985 (Argentina)

  • Close (Belgium/France/Netherlands)

  • Decision to Leave (South Korea)

  • RRR (India)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Drama

  • Cate Blanchett — Tár

  • Olivia Colman — Empire of Light

  • Viola Davis — The Woman King

  • Ana de Armas — Blonde

  • Michelle Williams — The Fabelmans

Best Supporting Actress — Television

  • Elizabeth Debicki — The Crown

  • Hannah Einbinder — Hacks

  • Julia Garner — Ozark

  • Janelle James — Abbott Elementary

  • Sheryl Lee Ralph — Abbott Elementary

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Drama

  • Emma D’Arcy — House of the Dragon

  • Laura Linney — Ozark

  • Imelda Staunton — The Crown

  • Hilary Swank — Alaska Daily

  • Zendaya — Euphoria

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Drama

  • Austin Butler — Elvis

  • Brendan Fraser — The Whale

  • Hugh Jackman — The Son

  • Bill Nighy — Living

  • Jeremy Pope — The Inspection

Best Animated Feature Film

  • Guillermo Del Toro’s Pinocchio

  • Inu-Oh

  • Marcel the Shell with Shoes On

  • Puss in Boots: The Last Wish

  • Turning Red

Best Performance by an Actress in a Motion Picture — Comedy or Musical

  • Lesley Manville — Mrs. Harris Goes to Paris

  • Margot Robbie — Babylon

  • Anya Taylor-Joy — The Menu

  • Emma Thompson — Good Luck to You, Leo Grande

  • Michelle Yeoh — Everything Everywhere All at Once

Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture — Musical or Comedy

  • Diego Calva — Babylon

  • Daniel Craig — Glass Onion: A Knives Out Mystery

  • Adam Driver — White Noise

  • Colin Farrell — The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Ralph Fiennes — The Menu

Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy

  • Quinta Brunson — Abbott Elementary

  • Kaley Cuoco — The Flight Attendant

  • Selena Gomez — Only Murders in the Building

  • Jenna Ortega — Wednesday

  • Jean Smart — Hacks

Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series — Musical or Comedy

  • Donald Glover — Atlanta

  • Bill Hader — Barry

  • Steve Martin — Only Murders in the Building

  • Martin Short — Only Murders in the Building

  • Jeremy Allen White — The Bear

Best Original Song — Motion Picture

  • “Carolina” by Taylor Swift from Where the Crawdads Sing

  • “Ciao Papa” by Alexandre Desplat, Roeban Katz, Gullermo del Toro from Guillermo del Toro’s Pinocchio

  • “Hold My Hand” by Lady Gaga, BloodPop, Benjamin Rice from Top Gun: Maverick

  • “Lift Me Up” by Tems, Rihanna, Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson from Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

  • “Naatu Naatu” by M.M. Keeravani, Kala Bhairava, Rahul Sipligunj from RRR

Best Original Score — Motion Picture

  • Carter Burwell — The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Alexandre Desplat — Guillermo Del Toro’s Pinocchio

  • Hildur Guðnadóttir — Women Talking

  • Justin Hurwitz — Babylon

  • John Williams — The Fabelmans

Best Supporting Actor — Television

  • John Lithgow — The Old Man

  • Jonathan Pryce — The Crown

  • John Turturro — Severance

  • Tyler James Williams — Abbott Elementary

  • Henry Winkler — Barry

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

  • Angela Bassett — Black Panther: Wakanda Forever

  • Kerry Condon — The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Jamie Lee Curtis — Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • Dolly De Leon — Triangle of Sadness

  • Carey Mulligan — She Said

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role in a Motion Picture

  • Brad Pitt — Babylon

  • Brendan Gleeson — The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Barry Keoghan — The Banshees of Inisherin

  • Ke Huy Quan — Everything Everywhere All at Once

  • Eddie Redmayne — The Good Nurse

  • TikTok
bottom of page